Incident Cessna 152 II N4853B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245429

Date:Sunday 6 December 2020
Time:c. 15:33
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152 II
Owner/operator:Bay Area Aero Club
Registration: N4853B
MSN: 15283674
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Brazoria County, Angleton, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Houston-Pearland Regional Airport, TX (KLVJ)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to marshy field terrain northeast of Texas Gulf Coast Regional Airport (LBX/KLBX) in Angleton, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N4853B
https://bayareaaeroclub.org/our-fleet

Location