Incident Hot Air Balloon ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245430

Date:Saturday 5 December 2020
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hot Air Balloon
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Olmsted County, Southeast Rochester, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to residential driveway terrain in Southeast Rochester, Minnesota. The hot air balloon sustained minor envelope damage and there were no reported injuries to the occupant(s) onboard.

Sources:

https://kttc.com/2020/12/05/hot-air-balloon-lands-makes-unplanned-landing-rochester-driveway/

Location