Incident Cessna 195B Businessliner N4427C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245501

Date:Wednesday 9 December 2020
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C195 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 195B Businessliner
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4427C
MSN: 16012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Miami-Opa Locka Executive Airport (OPF/KOPF), Miami, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Miami-Opa locka Executive Airport (OPF/KOPF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft ground looped during a landing attempt at Miami-Opa Locka Executive Airport (OPF/KOPF), Miami, Florida.
The airplane came to the rest on its nose, sustaining minor damage, and the two people onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://miami.cbslocal.com/2020/12/09/plane-crashed-landing-miami-opa-locka-executive-airport/

https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N4427C