Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245516

Date:Tuesday 21 February 1961
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Ankara/Esenboga -   Turkey
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
French military jet plane crashed near airport. Pilot survived. With four other planes on way to Teheran.

Sources:

Milliyet Gazete 22 February 1961, p1