Incident Cessna 340 N980AM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245696

Date:Saturday 12 December 2020
Time:16:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic C340 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 340
Owner/operator:Fly By Night LLC
Registration: N980AM
MSN: 340-0518
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Memphis International Airport (MEM/KMEM), Memphis, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Jonesboro Airport, AR (JBR/KJBR)
Destination airport:Memphis International Airport, TN (MEM/KMEM)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Memphis International Airport (MEM/KMEM), Memphis, Tennessee. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:12-DEC-20,MEMPHIS,N980AM
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N980AM
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N980AM