Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 K5+AK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245713

Date:Sunday 26 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:I/LG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: K5+AK
MSN: 300382
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2km northeast of Belgrade -   Serbia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed apparently on a training flight. All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=26257