Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245755

Date:Wednesday 10 October 1962
Time:10:00
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Türk Hava Kuvvetleri
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cag köyü/Güdül -   Turkey
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two jets collided over Güdül while in four ship formation. One crashed at Cag. Pilot ejected.

Sources:

Milliyet Gazete 11 October 1962, p1