Incident Robin DR.400 F-GCIK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24578

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Friday 29 April 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GCIK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Yutz - 57 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Exercice de simulation de panne moteur en vent arrière, virage à forte inclinaison en courte finale, collision avec le sol. PDF