Incident Piper PA-28-180 F-GFYK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24579

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Thursday 30 December 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GFYK
MSN: 28-3282
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Sausset-les-Pins - 13 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Arrêt moteur, amerrissage d'urgence. L'avion décolle à 11 h 30 de l'aérodrome de Nîmes Courbessac (30) pour un vol à destination de l'aérodrome de Cuers (83). PDF