Incident Tecnam TC-USB ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245793

Date:Sunday 18 June 2006
Time:
Type:Tecnam
Owner/operator:Anka Havacilik
Registration: TC-USB ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Etimesgut/Ankara -   Turkey
Phase:
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Etimesgut THK facilities
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed shortly after take-off. Occupants injured. Demo plane on "Air Show 2006".

Sources:

Milliyet Gazete 19 June 2006
Turkish Civil Register