Incident Cessna 152 N49024,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245905

Date:Saturday 19 December 2020
Time:c. 15:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Freeflight Aviation LLC
Registration: N49024
MSN: 15281106
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:South Jersey Regional Airport (VAY/KVAY), Mount Holly, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Mount Holly-South Jersey Regional Airport, NJ (LLY/KVAY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to an impact with a stationary company aircraft, Cessna 172N Skyhawk, registration N739ZH, during taxi at South Jersey Regional Airport (VAY/KVAY), Mount Holly, New Jersey.
The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N49024
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000480175.html

https://freeflightaviation.com/n49024/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
4 September 1983 N49024 George Vukotich 0 Frankfort, IL sub