Incident Cessna 172N Skyhawk N739ZH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245906

Date:Friday 18 December 2020
Time:c. 15:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Freeflight Aviation LLC
Registration: N739ZH
MSN: 17270933
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:South Jersey Regional Airport (VAY/KVAY), Mount Holly, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The stationary unoccupied aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to an impact with a company aircraft, a Cessna 152, registration N49024, under taxi at South Jersey Regional Airport (VAY/KVAY), Mount Holly, New Jersey.
The sole pilot onboard the in motion airplane was not injured.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N739ZH
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult

https://omyplane.com/aircrafts/cessna/skyhawk/cessna-172n-skyhawk-at-flying-w-airport-n14/