Incident Schleicher ASW 15B PH-464,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246011

Date:Monday 9 June 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASW 15B
Owner/operator:Eindhovense Aero Club
Registration: PH-464
MSN: 15274
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Postel, Mol, Antwerp -   Belgium
Phase: Landing
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Eindhoven
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Precautionary landing in a field, undershot the field due to a downdraught hit a tree and crashed.

Sources:

AAIU Belgium
http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1975.htm