Accident Cessna 172N OO-COE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246057

Date:Thursday 25 May 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N
Owner/operator:
Registration: OO-COE
MSN: 17270095
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Heusden-Zolder, Limburg -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna F172M (OO-TGW) and a Cessna 172N (OO-COE) suffered a mid-air collision near Heusden-Zolder.

Sources:

AAIU Belgium