Incident Mil Mi-8 RA-.....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246235

Date:Friday 15 June 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Convers Avia
Registration: RA-.....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 20
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Poikovsky -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Poikovsky
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Mi-8 landed hard following a drop in the rotor speed during takeoff from Poikovsky, Russia.
The nose landing gear collapsed.

Sources:

https://sitv.ru/arhiv/news/v-yugre-pri-vzlete-poterpel-krushenie-mi-8-aviaperevozchika-iz-tveri/