Incident Cessna U206G N113GG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246289

Date:Thursday 14 August 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206G
Owner/operator:Jag Flight Services
Registration: N113GG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:New York, DC -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:New York-La Guardia
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ditched underneath Throggs Neck Bridge after engine running rough. Pilot escaped injuries and rescued by harbour patrol.

Sources:

Air International SEP 2003