Incident Diamond HK-36 Super Dimona F-CHQE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24634

Date:Saturday 7 April 2001
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond HK-36 Super Dimona
Owner/operator:aeroclub
Registration: F-CHQE
MSN: 36612
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Fayence - 83 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage dur. Confusion entre la commande des aérofreins et la commande de profondeur.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-qe010407/htm/f-qe010407.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-qe010407/pdf/f-qe010407.pdf