Accident Antonov ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246361

Date:Saturday 14 August 1999
Time:12:00
Type:Antonov
Owner/operator:Yemen Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 17 / Occupants: 17
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aden -   Yemen
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Hadibu
Destination airport:Yemen
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Antonov military plane crashed upon landing in Aden. All 17 crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.baaa-acro.com/zone/adan-dn