Incident Jora Jora SP-SMMO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246403

Date:Tuesday 24 November 2020
Time:
Type:Jora Jora
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-SMMO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Koźle near Stryków -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Jora ultralight flipped over after the nose gear dug in after landing. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://wiadomosci.wp.pl/lodzkie-awionetka-przewrocila-sie-podczas-proby-ladowania-6579186565360512a
https://www.radiolodz.pl/posts/65597-wypadek-awionetki-pod-strykowem