Incident Cessna F172M Skyhawk (Reims) F-BUMY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24643

Date:Saturday 30 June 2001
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172M Skyhawk (Reims)
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BUMY
MSN: F172-1014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lagarde-Enval - 19 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lagarde-Enval
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage manqué, collision avec des arbres. Non décision de remise de gaz, improvisation d'un atterrissage sur un aérodrome non connu présentant des caractéristiques particulières.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-my010630/htm/f-my010630.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-my010630/pdf/f-my010630.pdf