Incident Robin HR.200/160 HB-KFA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24647

Date:Sunday 19 September 1999
Time:18:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin HR.200/160
Owner/operator:
Registration: HB-KFA
MSN: 331
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Senez - 04 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage de précaution en campagne. Prise en compte insuffisante des prévisions météorologiques lors de la préparation du vol.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/hb-a990919/htm/hb-a990919.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/hb-a990919/pdf/hb-a990919.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
23 September 2005 HB-KFA Groupe de vol á moteur du Chablais 0 Illarsaz, lieu-dit Peutet, VS sub