Accident Heinkel He 111 H-3 1H+HK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246550

Date:Monday 4 November 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-3
Owner/operator:2./KG 26 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1H+HK
MSN: 3171
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Skjorestadfjell Sandnes near Stavanger-Sola Airfield -   Norway
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sola Airfield, Stavanger
Destination airport:Sola Airfield, Stavanger
Narrative:
Upon returning from a mission to the UK, the Heinkel He 111 struck a hillside and crashed. All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=46912