ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246592
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 09-JAN-2021 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna U206F Stationair |
Owner/operator: | ARO Taxi Aéreo |
Registration: | HK-1526 |
MSN: | U20602411 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Vaupés -
Colombia
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Campo Alegre Airfield (SKMH) |
Destination airport: | Mitú-Fabio Alberto León Bentley Airport (MVP/SKMU) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:After takeoff the plane encountered a technical malfunction and the pilot performed an emergency landing in Vaupés. It crashed and flipped over in a field.
The pilot escaped unhurt.
See also: https://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/121540
Sources:
https://headtopics.com/co/avioneta-en-vaupes-tuvo-que-aterrizar-de-emergencia-17936581
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
4 Apr 2011 |
HK-1526 |
SAER Ltda |
0 |
near Guaymaral Airport, Bogotá |
 |
w/o |