ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246666
Last updated: 11 January 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 10-JAN-2021 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Air Tractor AT-502 |
Owner/operator: | Skylar Blue LLC |
Registration: | N4540C |
C/n / msn: | 502-0119 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Cushing Municipal Airport (CUH/KCUH), Cushing, OK -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
Departure airport: | Cushing, OK |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft impacted the terrain during a takeoff attempt in the vicinity of Cushing Municipal Airport (CUH/KCUH), Cushing, Oklahoma. The aerial application airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.
Sources:
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:09-JAN-21,CUSHING,N4540C https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult