Accident Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246678

Date:Friday 30 October 1942
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic lagg model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3
Owner/operator:255 IAP Soviet Navy - Northern Fleet
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Vayenga Airfield, Murmansk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Vayenga Airfield
Destination airport:Vayenga Airfield
Narrative:
LaGG-3 was shot down in aerial combat with Bf 109 of JG 5 near Vayenga Airfield, Murmansk Oblast. Squadron Commander Captain Sergey Egorovich Yuzov was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=76780145
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=75735013