Incident Colomban MC 15 Cri-Cri F-PLCM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24678

Date:Saturday 7 May 2005
Time:10:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic MC10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Colomban MC 15 Cri-Cri
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-PLCM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bourg-Saint-Maurice - 73 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Albertville
Destination airport:Albertville
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Carburettor icing, engine shutdown in flight, emergency landing in a field failed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2005/f-cm050507/pdf/f-cm050507.pdf