Hard landing Incident Bréguet 904S F-CCFZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24683

Date:Monday 25 April 2005
Time:18:30 LT
Type:Bréguet 904S
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CCFZ
MSN: 15
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Montagne Noire - LFMG -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFMG
Destination airport:LFMG
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Hard landing at Montagne Noire - LFMG during a flight of 1h and 40minutes. The flight instructor and the student pilot said that there were moderate turbolences on approach.

Both escaped uninjured from the glider.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2005/f-fz050425/pdf/f-fz050425.pdf