Accident MiG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246834

Date:Sunday 22 June 1941
Time:20:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:55 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Magdarivka, Odessa Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
MiG-3 of 55 IAP crashed while attempting to land after running out of fuel near Magdarivka, Odessa Oblast. Ml/Lt Konstantin Ignatievich Mironov was killed.

Sources:

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Мардаровка_(Подольский_район)
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=1151560694