Incident Cessna 150L Ph1-4/34,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246881

Date:Thursday 21 August 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration: Ph1-4/34
MSN: 75077
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lam Luk Ka, Pathumthani -   Thailand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Don Muang AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash-landed in a field. Instructor S/L Ronnapa Japa and trainee pilot Miss Darakan Wongsamut slighly injured.

Sources:

AFM OCT 2003