Accident Zenith STOL CH 701 HJ-131, 19 Jan 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246898

Date:19-JAN-2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH70 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zenith STOL CH 701
Owner/operator:
Registration: HJ-131
MSN: AT-12-01-60-166
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:Copacabana -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Medellín-Enrique Olaya Herrera Airport (EOH/SKMD)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed and fell on the houses of the El Noral village in Copacabana, Antioquia, Colombia.

Sources:

https://www.totusnoticias.com/una-avioneta-se-estrello-contra-una-vivienda-en-copacabana-antioquia/
https://www.semana.com/semana-tv/semana-noticias/articulo/este-es-el-momento-exacto-en-el-que-una-avioneta-cae-sobre-una-casa-en-antioquia/202108/

Media: