Accident MiG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246899

Date:Sunday 29 June 1941
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:55 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Costuleni -   Moldova
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
MiG-3 of 55 IAP shot down by flak near Costuleni, Moldova. Squadron Commander Captain Fyodor Vasilievich Atrashkevich was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=50046644
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=74987143
http://www.bvvaul.ru/profiles/3619.php