Incident Cozy Mark IV N540CZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246984

Date:Thursday 21 January 2021
Time:12:28
Type:Silhouette image of generic COZY model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cozy Mark IV
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N540CZ
MSN: 0673
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Chino Airport (CNO/KCNO), Chino, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Chino Airport, CA (CNO/KCNO)
Destination airport:Chino Airport, CA (CNO/KCNO)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an inoperative nosegear an subsequent precautionary landing at Chino Airport (CNO/KCNO), Chino, California. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:1374132652042::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:22-JAN-21,COZY
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N540CZ
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N540CZ

http://www.cozyaircraft.com/