Incident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247140

Date:Saturday 11 April 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Coyote Point beach, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hayward, CA
Destination airport:Oakland, CA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ditched in shallow water 500 yards offshore and nosed over. Occupants injured. Pilot Anthony Bellu (27), Oakland.

Sources:

Santa Cruz Sentinel 12 April 1953, p18