ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24719
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 29 July 2007 |
Time: | 09:15 |
Type: | Guérin G1 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | 87-ES |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Montrol-Sénard, Haute-Vienne 87 -
France
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Blond (87) |
Destination airport: | Saint-Germain-les-Belles (87) |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Flew into sloping terrain. Weather was poor with low clouds and drizzle.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2007/87-s070729/pdf/87-s070729.pdf 