Accident Beechcraft C35 Bonanza JA3053,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247239

Date:Tuesday 23 April 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Nish Nippon Kuyu
Registration: JA3053
MSN: D-3363
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Akune-chi, Kagoshima -   Japan
Phase: Approach
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in Kagoshima Bay, Kyushu while attempted a forced landing at Izumimachi Airfield in bad weather.

Sources:

https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/d-3000_to_d-3999.pdf