Accident Beechcraft C35 Bonanza N5984C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247289

Date:Sunday 17 June 1956
Time:06:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N5984C
MSN: D-3336
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Collins, NY -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Buffalo, NY
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and caught fire. Pilot Buffalo restaurant chain Ross T. Wesson (52) and his daughter (14).

Sources:

San Bernardino Sun 18 June 1956, p5