Accident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247370

Date:Sunday 31 January 2021
Time:23:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:La Ciénaga, Torres, Lara -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A completely burnt plane was found by Venezuelan law enforcement officers. There was at least one fatality. There is a suspicion of a drugs transport flight.

Sources:

https://albertonews.com/nacionales/narcoavioneta-quedo-completamente-calcinada-tras-siniestrarse-en-lara-fotos/
https://www.eluniversal.com/venezuela/89671/se-precipita-avioneta-en-lara-con-saldo-de-un-fallecido