Accident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247375

Date:Sunday 5 October 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:55 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:near Pologi, Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 05 October 1941, MiG-3 of 55 IAP was shot down in Air Combat at Region Pologi - Oreschov - Tokmak, Ukraine.
Ml/Lt Stepan Kirillovich Komlev was missing.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/memorial-chelovek_donesenie1151560381/
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Пологи