Accident MiG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247383

Date:Saturday 5 July 1941
Time:17:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:55 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Falesti, 25 km SW of Bălți, Moldova -   Moldova
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
MiG-3 of 55 IAP was shot down by Flak near Falesti, 25 km SW of Bălți, Moldova. Ml/Lt Semyon Ustinovich Svetlichny was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=1151560697
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fălești