Incident Maule M-4-220C Strata Rocket N40694,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247405

Date:Monday 1 February 2021
Time:11:18
Type:Silhouette image of generic M4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Maule M-4-220C Strata Rocket
Owner/operator:Yeager and Co Inc
Registration: N40694
MSN: 2184C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Greeley-Weld County Airport (GXY/KGXY), Greeley, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Boulder Municipal Airport, CO (WBU/KBDU)
Destination airport:Greeley-Weld County Airport, CO (GXY/KGXY)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage subsequent to a ground loop upon landing at Greeley-Weld County Airport (GXY/KGXY), Greeley, Colorado. The two occupants onboard the airplane were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:01-FEB-21,GREELEY,N40694
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N40694
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/200787629/n40694-1973-maule-m4-145