Runway excursion Incident BRM Aero Bristell NG5 TC-UNO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247542

Date:Saturday 6 February 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic NG5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
BRM Aero Bristell NG5
Owner/operator:Ünsal Group
Registration: TC-UNO
MSN: 224/2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Ankara -   Turkey
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The BRM Aero Bristell suffered a runway excursion. The pilot was not injured in the accident.

Sources:

https://www.airporthaber.com/havacilik-haberleri/ankarada-kucuk-ucak-pistten-cikti.html

https://www.flickr.com/photos/15110856@N02/27146001597/in/photostream/ (photo)