Accident Moragón UL2 EC-ZJV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247573

Date:Sunday 7 February 2021
Time:12:11
Type:Moragón UL2
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: EC-ZJV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Algodor Airfield (LETG), Toledo -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Algodor airfield (LETG)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Moragón UL2 crashed near Algodor Airfield (LETG), Toledo, under unknown circumstances during a training flight.
Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.diariosur.es/sucesos/muertos-estrellarse-avioneta-20210207142858-ntrc.html
https://as.com/diarioas/2021/02/07/actualidad/1612701944_479416.html
https://www.latribunadetoledo.es/Noticia/ZDBFDB6AC-CE92-5ECB-7C7F1D642D7E8353/202102/Dos-fallecidos-al-estrellarse-una-avioneta-cerca-de-Toledo
https://www.eldigitalcastillalamancha.es/actualidad/504054183/Dos-muertos-al-estrellarse-una-avioneta-en-el-termino-municipal-de-Toledo.html
https://www.abc.es/espana/castilla-la-mancha/toledo/pueblos/abci-personas-muertas-estrellarse-avioneta-toledo-202102071253_noticia.html?ref=https:%2F%2Fwww.google.nl%2F
https://www.laopiniondemurcia.es/sucesos/2021/02/07/fallecidos-estrellarse-avioneta-cerca-aerodromo/1186382.html

http://www.aviationcorner.net/public/photos/6/3/avc_00205263.jpg (photo)
https://www.libertaddigital.com/espana/2021-02-07/dos-fallecidos-estrellarse-avioneta-toledo-6706151/

Location

Media: