Incident Cessna 182H Skylane CC-PAK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247772

Date:Friday 12 February 2021
Time:c. 15:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182H Skylane
Owner/operator:RG Aero SPA
Registration: CC-PAK
MSN: 18256077
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Route E-37-D, near Palquilco, Petorca province -   Chile
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SCLQ - La Ligua
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
(Developing news) The Cessna was flying Palquilco, Petorca when it had engine problems, having to make an emergency landing on the E-37-D route, with no damages to the aircraft or vehicles circulating there. No one was hurt, neither on the aircraft nor on the land.

Sources:

https://montealegre.cl/petorca-avioneta-aterrizo-de-emergencia-en-transitada-ruta-del-sector-el-frances/
https://twitter.com/EPetorca/status/1360310955649994754