Accident Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247987

Date:Monday 8 September 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic lagg model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3
Owner/operator:426 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Leningrad Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
LaGG-3 of 426 IAP went into a tailspin and crashed. Commander of 426 IAP, Major Vladimir Evgenievich Datsko was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=9045571
http://www.bvvaul.ru/profiles/2464.php