Accident Cessna 210 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248041

Date:Sunday 9 February 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Darwin International Airport, NT (YPDN) -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Darwin Airport, NT (DRW/YPDN)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During approach, the pilot did not extend the landing gear resulting in a wheels-up landing. The aircraft sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202000330