Accident Thruster Aircraft TST ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248053

Date:Wednesday 1 April 2020
Time:
Type:Thruster Aircraft TST
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Kojonup (ALA), WA -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Kojonup (ALA), WA
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off, the pilot lost directional control resulting in the aircraft colliding with terrain. The aircraft sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202001585