Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-1 L1+LS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248260

Date:Wednesday 13 November 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-1
Owner/operator:8./KG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: L1+LS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Blewbury -   United Kingdom
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after being hit by flak. One crew member died in the crash, three others became POW.

Sources:

https://www.oxfordmail.co.uk/news/19114853.junkers-88-german-bomber-crashed-near-blewbury/