Incident Zenith CH750 STOL N511CP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248282

Date:Tuesday 23 February 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zenith CH750 STOL
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N511CP
MSN: 75-10619
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Carrollton Memorial Airport (K26), Carrollton, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained substantial damage during taxi in gusting wind conditions at Carrollton Memorial Airport (K26), Carrollton, Missouri. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult

https://www.zenithair.net/introduction-750-stol/