Accident Cessna 182 CX-ASK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248363

Date:Friday 24 May 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CX-ASK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sesecapa/Tapachula, OAX -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Acapulco
Destination airport:Tapachula
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Uruguayan airplane found crashed in mountains between Sesecapa and Ulapa about three weeks later.

Sources:

Diario las Américas 15 June 1957, p3