ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248404
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 01-MAR-2021 |
Time: | 10:00 LT |
Type: | Cessna 402B |
Owner/operator: | Heligolfo |
Registration: | HK-5233-G |
MSN: | 402B0864 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Medellín-Enrique Olaya Herrera Airport (EOH/SKMD) -
Colombia
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane veered off the runway of Olaya Herrera at 10:00 am without apparent damages, people on board and on the land were unhurt. Airport operations were halted until the Cessna was retired from the zone, reopening them 45 minutes later.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/AeroCivilCol/status/1366442098493374466 Aircraft image:
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/HK-5233